back
  This tree is dead
ID: 64044
Scientific Name: Eucommia ulmoides
Common Name: Hardy Rubber Tree
Town: Hartford
Points: 128
Circumference: 74 in
Height: 42 ft
Average Spread: 49.5 ft
Nominated by: Les Merhoff (May 12, 1988)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Dec 2, 1998)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees