back
ID: 64078
Scientific Name: Metasequoia glyptostroboides
Common Name: Dawn Redwood
Town: Hartford
Points: 222
Circumference: 130 in
Height: 82 ft
Average Spread: 42 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Sep 26, 1990)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Jul 14, 2009)
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees