back
ID: 64097
Scientific Name: Quercus  schuettei
Common Name: Schuette's Oak
Town: Hartford
Points: 320
Circumference: 179 in
Height: 113 ft
Average Spread: 111 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Jul 11, 1992)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Mar 21, 2014)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut champion.
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees