back
ID: 64124
Scientific Name: Taxodium distichum
Common Name: Bald-cypress
Town: Hartford
Points: 167
Circumference: 97 in
Height: 64 ft
Average Spread: 23 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Nov 14, 1991)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Nov 14, 1991)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees