back
ID: 64128
Scientific Name: Magnolia acuminata
Common Name: Cucumber Magnolia
Town: Hartford
Points: 304
Circumference: 187 in
Height: 94 ft
Average Spread: 94 ft
Nominated by: David St. Germian (Apr 1, 1993)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Oct 15, 2015)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees