back
ID: 64135
Scientific Name: Liquidambar styraciflua
Common Name: Sweetgum
Town: Hartford
Points: 202
Circumference: 120 in
Height: 67 ft
Average Spread: 61.5 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Apr 5, 1994)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Apr 5, 1994)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees