back
ID: 64136
Scientific Name: Magnolia acuminata
Common Name: Cucumber Magnolia
Town: Hartford
Points: 244
Circumference: 161 in
Height: 68 ft
Average Spread: 60 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Apr 5, 1994)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Dec 28, 2014)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees