back
ID: 64180
Scientific Name: Ulmus americana
Common Name: American Elm
Town: Hartford
Points: 291
Circumference: 189 in
Height: 83 ft
Average Spread: 75 ft
Nominated by: Caleb O'Connor (Jun 27, 1996)
Measured by: Marty Aligata & Frank Kaputa
(Apr 25, 2020)
Remarks: Tree is located at Spring Grove Cemetery in Hartford.
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees