back
  This tree is dead
ID: 64184
Scientific Name: Carya glabra
Common Name: Pignut Hickory
Town: Hartford
Points: 284
Circumference: 161 in
Height: 104 ft
Average Spread: 74 ft
Nominated by: Caleb O (Jun 27, 1996)
Measured by: Marty Aligata & Frank Kaputa
(Apr 25, 2020)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees