back
  This tree is dead
ID: 64190
Scientific Name: Benthamidia florida 'Rubra'
Common Name: Pink Flowering Dogwood
Town: Hartford
Points: 113
Circumference: 69 in
Height: 35 ft
Average Spread: 36 ft
Tree Address: 71 FOREST ST.
HARTFORD, CT 06105-
Directions: From Farmington Ave. go south on Forest St. Tree is inside of driveway west of house.
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (May 9, 1997)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Apr 17, 2008)
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees