back
ID: 64216
Scientific Name: Aesculus hippocastanum
Common Name: Horsechestnut
Town: Hartford
Points: 254
Circumference: 162 in
Height: 78 ft
Average Spread: 55.5 ft
Nominated by: JOHN KEHOE (Jan 1, 1996)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (May 21, 2015)
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees