back
  This tree is dead
ID: 64261
Scientific Name: Koelreuteria paniculata
Common Name: Goldenrain Tree
Town: Hartford
Points: 147
Circumference: 83 in
Height: 52 ft
Average Spread: 49 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Sep 22, 2002)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Aug 6, 2013)
Remarks: This tree was formerly the state champion.
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees