back
ID: 89006
Scientific Name: Cercidiphyllum japonicum
Common Name: Katsura
Town: New Britain
Points: 185
Circumference: 111 in
Height: 59 ft
Average Spread: 59 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Sep 2, 1995)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Sep 2, 1995)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees