back
ID: 89008
Scientific Name: Quercus robur
Common Name: English Oak
Town: New Britain
Points: 281
Circumference: 202 in
Height: 62 ft
Average Spread: 68 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Sep 2, 1995)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Sep 26, 2013)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut co-champion.
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees