back
ID: 89011
Scientific Name: Quercus alba
Common Name: White Oak
Town: New Britain
Points: 177
Circumference: 98 in
Height: 61 ft
Average Spread: 70 ft
Nominated by: Alexander Gary
(May 1, 2000)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Oct 31, 2014)
Notes: This is Charter Oak descendant.
This is a historic tree.
This is a commemorative tree.
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees