back
ID: 92004
Scientific Name: Pinus densiflora 'Umbraculifera'
Common Name: Tanyosho Pine
Town: New Hartford
Points: 67
Circumference: 28 in
Height: 32 ft
Average Spread: 26.5 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Sep 29, 1992)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Mar 23, 1995)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees