back
ID: 92005
Scientific Name: Pseudolarix amabilis
Common Name: Golden Larch
Town: New Hartford
Points: 135
Circumference: 70 in
Height: 56 ft
Average Spread: 36.5 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Sep 29, 1992)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Sep 29, 1992)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees