back
ID: 92006
Scientific Name: Sciadopitys verticillata
Common Name: Japanese Umbrella Pine
Town: New Hartford
Points: 100
Circumference: 64 in
Height: 31 ft
Average Spread: 18.5 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Sep 29, 1992)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Sep 29, 1992)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees