back
ID: 92010
Scientific Name: Quercus alba
Common Name: White Oak
Town: New Hartford
Points: 241
Circumference: 145 in
Height: 69 ft
Average Spread: 108.5 ft
Nominated by: OWNER (Aug 9, 1994)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Sep 20, 1994)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees