back
ID: 92014
Scientific Name: Picea abies
Common Name: Norway Spruce
Town: New Hartford
Points: 264
Circumference: 152 in
Height: 99 ft
Average Spread: 50 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (May 1, 1995)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Jun 22, 2000)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees