back
ID: 93034
Scientific Name: Platanus × acerifolia
Common Name: London Plane
Town: New Haven
Points: 270
Circumference: 168 in
Height: 80 ft
Average Spread: 87 ft
Tree Address: New Haven Green
New Haven, CT 
Directions: Tree is at north side of town green, west of United Church on Elm Street.
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Aug 31, 1996)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Jun 10, 2017)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees