back
ID: 93057
Scientific Name: Ulmus × hollandica
Common Name: Dutch Elm
Town: New Haven
Points: 314
Circumference: 188 in
Height: 104 ft
Average Spread: 88 ft
Tree Address: New Haven Green
New Haven, CT 
Directions: In park bounded by Elm St, College St., Temple St. and Chapel St. Tree is west of First Church.
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Jan 1, 2004)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Jun 10, 2017)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut champion.
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees