back
ID: 94003
Scientific Name: Cercidiphyllum japonicum
Common Name: Katsura
Town: Newington
Points: 306
Circumference: 216 in
Height: 72 ft
Average Spread: 71 ft
Tree Address: Lucy Robbins Welles LIbrary
95 Cedar Street
Newington, CT 06111
Directions: Town hall is on south side of Cedar Street opposite Mill St. Ext. Library is east of the Town Hall.
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (May 3, 2003)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Oct 3, 2013)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees